The Books |
|||||||
|
Home [Shopping Cart]
|
27 books found. Displaying page 1 of 2, best matches first. AYLWARD, David. Typescapes. . First edition. . Near fine in stapled wrappers. Note by bp Nichol. Aylward's first book. US$25.00 Add to Cart COBBING, Bob. Etcetera. Cardiff: Vertigo Publications, 1970. First edition. Unpaginated. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. Concrete poems. US$20.00 Add to Cart COBBING, Bob. Grin. (np): Writers Forum (1985). Third edition (originally published in 1979). . Ownership stamp of Australian poet Javant Biarujia on the cover, else near fine in stapled wrappers. US$20.00 Add to Cart CUTTS, Simon. A History of the Airfields of Lincolnshire II. (2000). First edition. . Fine in textured printed blue wrappers. Bottom page edges uncut, green concrete flax poem printed along the top edges, flanked by green endpapers. US$20.00 Add to Cart DEPEW, Wally. Once. Paradise: Dustbooks (1971). First edition. . Near fine in stapled wrappers. US$35.00 Add to Cart DI DONATO, Joseph. (no title). (np): Ganglia Press (1969). First edition. Fine in side-stapled wrappers. Six leaves (including covers). grOnk reading and writing series 6 US$12.50 Add to Cart FINCH, Peter. Beyond the Silence. Cardiff: Vertigo, 1970. First edition. . Near fine in stapled wrappers. Concrete poems. US$15.00 Add to Cart FINLAY, Ian Hamilton. Collaborations. Cambridge: Cambridge Poetry Festival, 1977. First edition. 29 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers and fine printed dust jacket. Catalogue for an exhibition at Kettle's Yard Gallery, 13 April - 8 May 1977, Cambridge. Contributions by Kathleen Raine, Stephen Bann, Douglas Hall, Miles Orvell, and Stephen Scobie. Three reproductions and a list of works in the exhibition. US$35.00 Add to Cart FINLAY, Ian Hamilton. Poor Old Tired Horse (POTH) 20. Ceres: Wild Hawthorn Press (nd). . Light bends to corners, else near fine in stapled wrappers. Text of entire issue by Finlay, with drawings by Peter Lyle. US$45.00 Add to Cart FINLAY, Ian Hamilton. ed. Poor Old Tired Horse (POTH) 22. Charles Biederman: An Art Credo. Dunsyre: Wild Hawthorn Press (nd). . Fine in stapled wrappers. Biederman's text with two photographs. Typography by Philip Steadman. US$45.00 Add to Cart FINLAY, Ian Hamilton. ed. Poor Old Tired Horse 19. Ceres: Wild Hawthorn Press (nd). . Very near fine in stapled wrappers. Entire issue made up of Ronald Johnson's "io and the ox-eye daisy" as designed by John Furnival. US$50.00 Add to Cart FURNIVAL, John. PISA 1965?: the 1st leaning manifesto. Woodchester: Openings Press (1973). First edition. 7 3/4 x 4 7/8 inch card, printed in red on white stock. Near fine. US$25.00 Add to Cart HOUEDARD, Dom Sylvestre. 12 dancepoems from the cosmic typewriter. (np): Aplomb Zero (1969). First edition. . Light foxing to covers, else near fine in stapled wrappers. A letter from David Medalla, DSH's reply, an introductory note by DSH, and 12 translations from the Nahuatl. US$75.00 Add to Cart KEARNS, Lionel. The Birth of God. London: Trigram, 1968. First edition. 14 7/8 x 9 7/8 inch broadside. Fine. An image of an upside-down numeral one circumscribed by the numeral zero. The interior one is composed of zeros, and the zero of ones. All handset in 12 on 14 pt Clarendon. Uncommon. US$75.00 Add to Cart McCARTHY, Cavan. Soundstruct. West Toronto: Gangliza (nd). First edition. Single small sheet folded once, printing one poem. #16 in the 'Ganglia Five Cent Miniature Mimeographed Material' series. US$10.00 Add to Cart MORIN, Gustav. A Penny Dreadful. Toronto: Insomniac Press (2003). First edition. 80 pp. w/appendix Fine in illustrated wrappers; a paperback original. Concrete poems in eight sections with an appendix by jw curry. US$16.95 Add to Cart PHILLIPS, Michael J. The Concrete Book. (np): Michael J. Phillips (1971). First edition. 72 pp. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. US$45.00 Add to Cart PRITCHARD, N.H. Eecchhooeess. NY: New York University Press, 1971. First edition. 35 pp. Fine in near fine printed dust jacket. Concrete poetry, issued as part of the press' "Contemporaries" series. US$45.00 Add to Cart PRITCHARD, N.H. The Matrix Poems: 1960-1970. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1970. First trade paperback printing. 203 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers (a bit rubbed). US$15.00 Add to Cart RIDDELL, J. H. A Hole in the Head. Gronk Intermediate Series Number 3. Toronto:Ganglia Press, n.d. 1st edition. Near fine in plastic slip-on holder over clear covers; "this book is a recreation of the original manuscript, printed in five colours, with additional colouring and stencil cutting by the author." #88/150 copies; this is "grOnk intermediate series number 3," edited by bp Nichol. US$30.00 Add to Cart
|
||||||